OPTIMIZERx Corp (OPRX)

Currency in USD
9.09
+0.01(+0.11%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.70M19.62%34.63M
Other Institutional Investors
9.23M49.01%86.51M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.91M31.36%55.36M
Total
18.84M100.00%176.49M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC8.01%1,508,30314,133
Kennedy Capital Management LLC6.63%1,248,89911,702
Royce & Associates, LP5.78%1,089,39810,208
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.23%797,6037,474
Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC3.37%633,8425,939
William Blair Investment Management, LLC3.23%607,9255,696
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.08%580,7405,442
Jacob Asset Management of New York LLC2.66%500,1914,687
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.54%477,6874,476
BlackRock, Inc.2.36%445,3824,173

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Royce Fund - Royce Small-Cap Opportunity Fund2.71%509,7634,776
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.62%494,2524,631
Franklin Templeton Global Funds Plc - FTGF Royce US Small Cap Opportunity Fund2.17%409,5833,838
Jacob Funds Inc. - Jacob Internet Fund1.83%344,1023,224
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.22%229,4622,150
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.00%187,6861,759
Reuss - America0.74%139,2621,305
Clearwater Investment Trust - Clearwater Select Equity Fund0.69%129,6601,215
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.53%100,018937
United Funds - US Equity Small Cap Corporate Class0.53%99,070928
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.