Pegatron Corp (4938)

Currency in TWD
102.00
+3.90(+3.98%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
664.25M24.82%66.42B
Other Institutional Investors
668.28M24.97%66.83B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.34B50.20%134.33B
Total
2.68B100.00%267.59B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ASUSTeK Computer Inc.16.76%448,506,48444,850,648
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.6.59%176,308,79817,630,880
Capital Investment Trust Corporation4.37%116,849,46211,684,946
BlackRock, Inc.3.45%92,285,5179,228,552
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.36%90,022,0009,002,200
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.27%87,487,4658,748,747
New Labor Pension Scheme1.85%49,551,3374,955,134
Morgan Stanley1.57%42,048,0504,204,805
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.19%31,796,4713,179,647
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.06%28,317,2272,831,723

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.55%121,729,38112,172,938
Capital Investment Trust Corp.- Capital TIP Customized Taiwan Select High Dividend ETF4.18%111,876,16211,187,616
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.09%29,216,5412,921,654
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.06%28,472,1432,847,214
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.84%22,561,0002,256,100
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Value High Dividend ETF0.76%20,210,1002,021,010
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Taiwan ETF0.75%20,115,0372,011,504
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.55%14,767,0001,476,700
Government Pension Fund Global0.49%13,093,6211,309,362
Fubon Securities Investment Trust Co. - Fubon Taiwan Index High Dividend 30 ETF0.43%11,463,7271,146,373
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.