FinVolution Group ADR (FINV)

Currency in USD
2.940
-0.120(-3.92%)
Closed·
2.970+0.030(+1.02%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.73M10.06%72.70M
Other Institutional Investors
40.42M16.45%118.85M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
180.64M73.49%531.09M
Total
245.8M100.00%722.64M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Susquehanna International Group, LLP6.71%16,490,23048,481
Sun Hung Kai & Co. Limited3.16%7,775,87422,861
Invesco Capital Management LLC2.44%5,990,20417,611
Bank of America Corporation1.69%4,150,71212,203
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.68%4,134,73812,156
BlackRock, Inc.1.07%2,640,1827,762
Morgan Stanley1.01%2,476,7367,282
Acadian Asset Management LLC1.00%2,455,8987,220
Causeway Capital Management LLC0.93%2,285,8806,720
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.81%2,001,6685,885

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco International Dividend Achievers ETF3.98%9,786,11828,771
Henderson Far East Income Limited0.59%1,457,9334,286
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.59%1,441,3354,238
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.56%1,376,1924,046
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.55%1,359,2433,996
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.44%1,090,5933,206
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.34%839,9042,469
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.30%726,1962,135
Government Pension Fund Global0.25%623,7781,834
JNL Series Trust - JNL Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.19%478,7661,408
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.