Quantum Corporation (QMCO)

Currency in USD
20.810
-3.050(-12.78%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.04M5.19%48.77M
Other Institutional Investors
11.28M28.61%269.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
26.09M66.20%622.51M
Total
39.41M100.00%940.32M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.6.73%2,653,92863,323
Brookfield Corporation5.10%2,011,67847,999
Two Seas Capital LP3.78%1,490,99235,575
Ashford Capital Management Inc2.64%1,039,20024,795
Portolan Capital Management, LLC2.59%1,020,12024,340
Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC2.23%878,38920,958
Marshall Wace LLP1.81%713,07517,014
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.76%694,66616,575
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC0.89%350,0008,351
BlackRock, Inc.0.69%273,0306,514

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds - Neuberger Berman Intrinsic Value Fund1.97%776,64518,531
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.07%420,69610,038
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.43%170,8934,078
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.34%135,0723,223
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.25%97,8392,334
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II - Mango Growth ETF0.23%90,2742,154
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.20%79,6271,900
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.20%77,4321,848
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF0.10%40,140958
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.07%27,509656
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.