RadNet Inc (RDNT)

Currency in USD
69.91
+1.50(+2.19%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
42.39M53.86%2.90B
Other Institutional Investors
40.25M46.14%2.75B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
82.64M100.00%5.65B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.92%10,957,808749,624
RTW Investments, LP6.16%4,846,958331,580
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.5.72%4,501,195307,927
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.17%4,066,931278,219
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.70%3,701,037253,188
Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC4.02%3,163,592216,421
State Street Investment Management3.61%2,842,457194,452
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.36%1,858,508127,141
American Century Investment Management Inc2.06%1,618,424110,716
ClearBridge Investments, LLC1.97%1,546,652105,806

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.39%4,240,053290,062
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.87%2,258,215154,484
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.35%1,850,746126,610
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value Fund, Inc.2.23%1,756,598120,169
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.07%1,628,314111,393
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Quantum ETF1.42%1,118,27776,501
Baron Investment Funds Trust - Baron Small Cap Fund1.27%1,000,00068,410
American Century Mutual Funds, Inc. - Small Cap Growth Fund1.25%981,11367,118
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.19%935,16063,974
Vanguard Explorer Fund1.17%923,14663,152
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.