RiTdisplay Corp (8104)

Currency in TWD
29.80
-0.75(-2.45%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
645.95K0.62%20.12M
Other Institutional Investors
42.01M40.37%1.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
61.40M59.01%1.91B
Total
104.06M100.00%3.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
RITEK Corporation27.85%28,978,512902,681
U-Tech Media Corporation3.32%3,458,545107,734
Boyu Technology Co., Ltd2.61%2,712,92984,508
Recharge Power Co., Ltd.2.43%2,525,00078,654
AimCore Technology Co., Ltd1.10%1,141,96435,572
Berkeley Capital Securities, L.L.C.1.08%1,120,35434,899
Welldone Company0.90%936,49929,172
Evergreat E&c Co., Ltd.0.78%808,00025,169
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.61%639,14819,909
UBS Asset Management AG0.32%328,90310,245

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.18%184,8265,757
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.16%168,5725,251
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.07%71,2372,219
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%66,8042,081
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%32,2881,006
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%21,154659
Dimensional Funds Plc - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core Equity Fund0.02%20,000623
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.02%20,000623
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.01%13,000405
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.01%12,247381
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.