ScanSource Inc (SCSC)

Currency in USD
60.12
+0.84(+1.42%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.60M62.53%746.68M
Other Institutional Investors
9.35M37.47%554.40M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
21.95M100.00%1.3B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.19.07%3,842,195227,765
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC8.51%1,714,277101,622
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP8.15%1,640,83397,269
Pzena Investment Management, Inc.5.51%1,109,74365,786
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.82%970,03157,503
State Street Investment Management4.46%898,97753,291
LSV Asset Management4.26%857,21750,816
Wasatch Advisors LP4.18%841,30049,872
American Century Investment Management Inc3.38%681,53540,401
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.86%576,38034,168

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF6.00%1,209,45371,696
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF4.24%854,25450,640
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.03%610,70136,202
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.66%535,48831,744
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.63%530,57731,453
Wasatch Funds Trust - Wasatch Small Cap Value Fund2.25%452,40726,819
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.20%444,04826,323
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.83%369,24421,889
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.40%282,13816,725
JPMorgan Trust I - JPMorgan Small Cap Blend Fund1.31%264,17015,660
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.