Semtech Corporation (SMTC)

Currency in USD
127.38
-13.47(-9.56%)
Closed·
127.50+0.12(+0.09%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
49.24M52.76%6.27B
Other Institutional Investors
45.82M47.24%5.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
95.06M100.00%12.11B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.02%9,348,0191,190,751
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.71%5,328,594678,756
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.15%4,801,633611,632
Capital Research and Management Company3.93%3,664,963466,843
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.70%3,450,916439,578
State Street Investment Management3.63%3,389,044431,696
Jane Street Group, LLC3.59%3,351,040426,855
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.41%2,253,786287,087
Hood River Capital Management LLC2.41%2,250,382286,654
UBS Asset Management AG2.14%1,996,166254,272

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.66%3,413,515434,814
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%3,318,059422,654
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%2,965,540377,750
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%2,100,574267,571
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund2.05%1,917,806244,290
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Small Cap Core Fund1.57%1,461,127186,118
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.26%1,172,756149,386
Government Pension Fund Global1.25%1,168,697148,869
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.25%1,168,590148,855
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund1.15%1,069,676136,255
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.