Shutterstock (SSTK)

Currency in USD
4.61
+0.15(+3.36%)
Closed·
4.68+0.07(+1.52%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.70M20.84%34.34M
Other Institutional Investors
12.73M34.45%56.76M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.52M44.72%73.68M
Total
36.95M100.00%164.79M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.20%2,660,77111,867
LSV Asset Management4.48%1,653,4267,374
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.53%1,304,9715,820
Callodine Capital Management, LP3.38%1,249,3465,572
Alpine Associates Management Inc.3.07%1,135,5555,065
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.74%1,013,5164,520
Invenomic Capital Management LP2.23%822,6963,669
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.16%799,2903,565
Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC2.05%757,8413,380
State Street Investment Management2.05%756,2303,373

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.19%807,7953,603
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.01%743,8713,318
Northern Lights Fund Trust II - Invenomic Fund1.01%372,6741,662
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.82%303,6151,354
Montlake Ucits Platform ICAV - Invenomic Us Equity Long/Short UCITS Fund0.81%300,0061,338
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.80%297,3631,326
Victory Portfolios II - VictoryShares Small Cap Free Cash Flow ETF0.70%258,6661,154
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.68%251,9381,124
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.60%220,059981
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund0.54%199,862891
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.