SIG (SHI)

Currency in GBP
8.94
-0.06(-0.67%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
307.47M26.83%27.67M
Other Institutional Investors
894.49M73.17%80.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
1.2B100.00%108.18M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLC29.86%342,220,12030,800
azValor Asset Management SGIIC, S.A.U.15.48%177,429,92815,969
IKO Sales Limited15.29%175,202,95215,768
Aberforth Partners LLP10.95%125,554,22211,300
Sig Plc Employee Share Scheme(S)3.86%44,265,1123,984
UBS Asset Management AG3.58%41,061,5653,696
Computershare Limited3.54%40,619,2873,656
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.2.85%32,649,1082,938
The Wellcome Trust Limited2.80%32,091,3412,888
Artemis Investment Management LLP2.79%31,984,3702,879

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Azvalor Internacional, FI7.94%90,998,1748,190
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc6.46%74,015,6056,661
Mimosa Capital SICAV - Azvalor International Fund2.44%27,949,1872,515
Artemis UK Smaller Companies Fund2.14%24,577,5622,212
Aberforth UK Small Companies Fund0.77%8,772,431790
Janus Henderson Global Funds - Janus Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth Fund0.74%8,461,200762
BlackRock Throgmorton Trust plc0.74%8,429,906759
Azvalor Blue Chips Fund0.60%6,890,246620
Mimosa Capital SICAV - Altum Faith Consistent Equity0.58%6,685,729602
Azvalor Value Selection SICAV S.A.0.44%5,022,146452
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.