QXO Inc (QXO)

Currency in USD
10.480
-0.030(-0.29%)
Closed·
10.560+0.080(+0.76%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
343.41M33.10%3.61B
Other Institutional Investors
641.68M61.85%6.74B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
52.39M5.05%550.67M
Total
1.04B100.00%10.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Orbis Investment Management Limited7.13%73,951,325777,228
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.5.93%61,510,157646,472
Invesco Ltd.4.62%47,979,504504,265
BlackRock, Inc.4.49%46,536,649489,100
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.49%46,531,715489,048
Mfn Partners, LP4.08%42,304,350444,619
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.21%33,259,975349,562
A Fin Management LLC3.15%32,698,176343,658
UBS Asset Management AG3.04%31,545,827331,547
Fred Alger Management, LLC2.64%27,362,195287,577

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Invesco World Developed Countries Stock Mother Fund3.51%36,402,200382,587
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%32,967,750346,491
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%23,353,762245,448
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.25%12,984,986136,472
Government Pension Fund Global1.22%12,699,671133,474
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.13%11,688,390122,845
AustralianSuper Balanced0.94%9,790,029102,893
Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund, Inc. - Growth Portfolio0.88%9,148,83496,154
The Alger Institutional Funds - Alger Focus Equity Fund0.87%9,061,50995,236
Morgan Stanley Investment Funds SICAV - U.S. Growth Fund0.65%6,744,48370,885
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.