Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Square Inc (SQ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Square Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
261.07 +9.77    +3.89%
20:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
261.34
+0.27
+0.10%
22:37:14 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US8522341036 
CUSIP:  852234103
  • Volume: 6,236,736
  • Bid/Ask: 261.10 / 261.40
  • Day's Range: 252.29 - 261.79
Square Inc 261.07 +9.77 +3.89%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Dmytro Berbasov17171376.47+159.42%
2Popescu Mihai222100+141.87%
3Michael Sadeghi66466.67+125.24%
4raoul louw222100+124.92%
5Evgeniy Sandler66466.67+82.02%
6Lee Yonghee111100+76.5%
7Jesse Bowers111100+76.05%
8Антон Демидьков111100+75.74%
9George Kechichian111100+75.66%
10Samuel Perez111100+75.29%
11Jonathan Stall111100+75.13%
12Sant Mald111100+74.71%
13Songnam Hwang111100+74.62%
14Nico Penacho111100+74.44%
15諒 木下111100+74.29%
16Lydian User111100+74.16%
17vijayalakshmi manikandamurthy111100+74.14%
18Azat Gainutdinov111100+73.84%
19fanis sarbaev111100+73.66%
20Jeffrey Mula111100+73.66%
21Cammello Vedovo111100+73.6%
22Ana Rodriguez111100+73.29%
23Puikit Choi111100+73.18%
24Алексей Степанов111100+72.96%
25Константин Васин111100+72.88%
26Cheng Wei Victor Chang111100+72.74%
27Arthur Stepanenko111100+72.61%
28Seungbae Kim111100+72.54%
29Baglan Kuatbekov111100+72.53%
30Firas Al Eid111100+72.5%
31Felipe Martinez111100+72.01%
32Karthigasu Narendran111100+71.35%
33Kurt Manteufel111100+71.22%
34Szabolcs Ábris Székely111100+71.1%
35Bunny Bun111100+70.33%
36Wayne Wu111100+70.21%
37Ирина Ступина111100+70.2%
38Vinh Le111100+70.18%
39Brian Weiss111100+70.17%
40juanjo mullerat111100+70.1%
41Sheena Embodo111100+70.1%
42Gordon Chan111100+69.89%
43Chris Hernandez111100+69.7%
44Jiuk Choi111100+68.76%
45Kyle Lee111100+68.74%
46Kin Chu111100+68.6%
47Chester James111100+68.57%
48ま や111100+68.51%
49Pang Zi Yang111100+68.33%
50Vikas Jain111100+68.16%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SQ Comments

Write your thoughts about Square Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email