Take-Two Interactive Software Inc (TTWO)

Currency in USD
206.16
-0.54(-0.26%)
Closed·
205.88-0.28(-0.14%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
92.03M49.22%18.86B
Other Institutional Investors
88.15M47.14%18.06B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.80M3.64%1.39B
Total
186.98M100.00%38.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.76%18,244,1753,738,596
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.66%12,460,3322,553,371
Savvy Games Group6.10%11,414,6802,339,096
State Street Investment Management5.82%10,889,9752,231,574
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.84%9,043,1811,853,129
JP Morgan Asset Management3.53%6,598,2681,352,117
Invesco Capital Management LLC3.17%5,927,8971,214,745
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.73%5,099,2691,044,942
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2.34%4,376,336896,799
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC1.80%3,372,729691,140

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.00%5,604,7931,148,534
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF2.61%4,876,643999,322
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.47%4,616,359945,984
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 12.09%3,904,346800,079
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF2.04%3,815,263781,824
Government Pension Fund Global1.76%3,294,522675,113
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF1.28%2,401,151492,044
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.25%2,342,077479,938
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.20%2,250,834461,241
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.16%2,174,915445,684
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.