TeamViewer AG (TMV)

Currency in EUR
7.31
-0.06(-0.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
44.74M28.35%327.03M
Other Institutional Investors
21.71M13.76%158.68M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
91.35M57.89%667.77M
Total
157.79M100.00%1.15B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.97%6,270,14845,835
BlackRock, Inc.3.95%6,228,31545,529
Harris Associates L.P.3.28%5,182,37737,883
Norges Bank Investment Management3.23%5,100,50637,285
Tigerluxone S.à R.L.3.19%5,031,62236,781
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.11%4,913,34035,917
Ministry of Finance (Norway)2.63%4,157,06930,388
UBS Asset Management AG2.52%3,975,11729,058
Union Asset Management Holding AG1.78%2,806,07120,512
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.27%2,003,18414,643

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark International Small Cap Fund2.18%3,433,11625,096
UniDeutschland XS1.77%2,800,00020,468
Government Pension Fund Global1.66%2,615,21619,117
iShares Trust - iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF1.54%2,433,19817,787
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.43%2,251,93716,462
Huber Portfolio SICAV - Huber Portfolio1.14%1,800,00013,158
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%1,525,56411,152
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.77%1,209,8158,844
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Global Technology Fund0.74%1,168,7558,544
Invesco Markets II PLC - Invesco MDAX UCITS ETF0.74%1,166,7308,529
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.