TotalEnergies SE (TTEF)

Currency in EUR
79.98
-0.92(-1.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
865.09M38.92%69.99B
Other Institutional Investors
275.77M12.41%22.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.08B48.67%87.52B
Total
2.22B100.00%179.81B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Total SA, ESOP6.29%139,702,75211,301,953
Capital Research and Management Company4.62%102,744,3518,312,018
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.46%76,993,4736,228,772
Amundi Asset Management SAS2.93%65,056,4275,263,065
Norges Bank Investment Management1.82%40,546,8353,280,239
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management1.61%35,832,4052,898,842
Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations1.37%30,368,2972,456,795
Wellington Management Group LLP1.18%26,300,6512,127,723
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.95%21,221,2831,716,802
Dodge & Cox0.93%20,594,3701,666,085

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.81%40,173,2003,250,012
Goldman Sachs Trust II - Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund1.28%28,465,4182,302,852
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.28%28,357,9112,294,155
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.85%18,882,5341,527,597
New Perspective Fund0.83%18,474,5601,494,592
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund0.80%17,741,9701,435,325
The Income Fund of America0.71%15,889,6151,285,470
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.66%14,768,4031,194,764
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%14,364,0941,162,055
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III - GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.41%9,069,370733,712
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.