VF Corp BDR (VFCO34)

Currency in BRL
36.16
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
145.50M37.01%5.26B
Other Institutional Investors
224.28M57.05%8.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.36M5.94%844.68M
Total
393.13M100.00%14.22B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.9.41%36,976,9201,337,085
BlackRock, Inc.7.79%30,624,3201,107,375
M&G Investment Management Limited6.57%25,834,522934,176
Dodge & Cox5.70%22,406,175810,207
Northern Trust Global Investments5.03%19,760,955714,556
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.84%19,030,844688,155
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.67%18,359,229663,870
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.09%12,134,908438,798
State Street Investment Management2.87%11,273,364407,645
FMR LLC2.64%10,384,563375,506

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%12,498,299451,938
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.03%11,903,069430,415
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox Stock Fund2.83%11,138,400402,765
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) Global Dividend Fund2.38%9,340,676337,759
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%8,842,681319,751
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF1.80%7,088,525256,321
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.46%5,759,179208,252
Government Pension Fund Global1.44%5,665,893204,879
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.96%3,763,546136,090
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.75%2,947,879106,595
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.