VTEX (VTEX)

Currency in USD
4.17
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.61M5.21%35.90M
Other Institutional Investors
123.17M74.50%513.63M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
33.55M20.29%139.91M
Total
165.33M100.00%689.44M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SoftBank Latin America Fund23.25%38,434,587160,272
SBLA Advisers Corp.23.25%38,434,587160,272
Riverwood Capital Management L.P.9.62%15,906,10266,328
Riverwood Capital Partners II, L.P.7.63%12,607,90752,575
Acadian Asset Management LLC2.09%3,460,15514,429
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.64%2,712,86611,313
Millennium Management LLC0.85%1,397,9795,830
Citadel Advisors LLC0.85%1,397,3685,827
Russell Investment Management, LLC0.76%1,259,2175,251
UBS Asset Management AG0.76%1,249,5025,210

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Emerging Market Stars Fund3.28%5,425,86522,626
Equitas Master Selection Fundo de Investimento de Ações0.32%521,1782,173
Russell Investment Company - U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund0.24%404,4931,687
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.13%209,571874
ONYX LATAM EQUITY FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO EM AÇÕES - INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR0.12%195,839817
MGTS AFH DA Fund - MGTS AFH DA Global Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.11%187,660783
Bestinver - Latin America Fund0.11%185,257773
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.11%178,025742
Dunham Funds - Dunham Small Cap Value Fund0.10%166,037692
Janus Henderson Investment Funds Series I - Janus Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund0.08%138,904579
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.