Willfar Information Technology Co Ltd (688100)

Currency in CNY
23.88
+0.13(+0.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
22.21M4.56%527.59M
Other Institutional Investors
303.23M62.27%7.20B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
161.51M33.17%3.84B
Total
486.95M100.00%11.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Star Treasure Investments Holdings Limited60.13%292,809,9756,954,237
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited1.11%5,419,302128,708
Guotai Asset Management Company Limited0.75%3,645,61686,583
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.64%3,133,84374,429
Willfar Information Technology Co., Ltd., ESOP0.49%2,400,00057,000
Bosera Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.49%2,364,67356,161
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.46%2,229,58952,953
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.45%2,197,71452,196
Huashang Fund Management Company Ltd.0.39%1,898,33345,085
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.35%1,724,14840,949

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China CSI 500 ETF0.44%2,135,88250,727
Huashang Glorious Growth Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.33%1,620,32538,483
Bosera SSE STAR Market Artificial Intelligence Exchange Traded Open-End Index Securities Investment0.31%1,533,67436,425
Penghua Selected Value Equity Fund0.30%1,437,06434,130
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI A-Share Comm ETF0.22%1,074,19025,512
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd., - Sse Science And Technology Innovation Board 100 ETF0.21%1,035,39924,591
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - SSE STAR Artificial Intelligence ETF0.20%997,62723,694
Bosera Asset Management Co., Ltd., - Sse Science and Technology Innovation Board 100 ETF0.16%773,19218,363
China Asset Management - China Universal Star Market 2 Years Regular Fund0.13%627,35114,900
Baoying Pan-coastal Regional Growth Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.12%573,33313,617
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.