Xiaomi Corp (1810)

Currency in HKD
26.80
-0.26(-0.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.01B19.49%133.70B
Other Institutional Investors
672.29M2.61%17.92B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
20.05B77.90%534.51B
Total
25.74B100.00%686.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.4.00%1,030,703,64727,478,559
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.86%735,982,85819,621,303
Noah Holdings Limited1.32%338,797,5059,032,341
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.22%313,759,0588,364,816
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.99%254,982,0116,797,820
Norges Bank Investment Management0.98%252,748,8466,738,284
CSOP Asset Management Limited0.96%246,274,9006,565,689
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.73%188,059,6795,013,671
ICBC Credit Suisse Fund Management Co., Ltd0.55%140,578,4683,747,822
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.47%120,856,1853,222,026

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF1.22%313,215,4008,350,323
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.99%254,336,9936,780,624
Government Pension Fund Global0.98%252,748,8466,738,284
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.94%242,021,4956,452,293
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.76%195,389,4005,209,081
CSOP ETF Series - CSOP Hang Seng TECH Index ETF0.73%187,147,3974,989,350
Tracker Fund Of Hong Kong0.53%137,097,4473,655,018
ICBC Credit Suisse Asset Management Limited - CNI HK STOCK CONNECT TECH30 ETF0.51%131,778,2003,513,207
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.50%128,560,4703,427,422
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII0.36%91,624,4002,442,707
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.