cBrain A/S (CBRAIN)

Currency in DKK
72.00
+0.20(+0.28%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.09M5.56%78.06M
Other Institutional Investors
525.28K2.69%37.71M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
17.94M91.76%1.29B
Total
19.56M100.00%1.4B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Premier Fund Managers Ltd.3.32%648,46646,560
Nordea Investment Management, AB1.34%262,63918,857
Nordea 1, Sicav - Empower Europe Fund1.34%262,63918,857
Danske Bank A/S0.73%142,09510,202
Fortezza Finanz AG0.33%64,0004,595
State Street Investment Management0.31%60,2834,328
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS0.15%29,3052,104
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.13%25,1861,808
SEB Funds AB0.12%23,7941,708
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.12%22,6131,624

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton European Opportunities Fund3.32%648,46646,560
Danica Pension Aktier0.73%142,09510,202
Fortezza Finanz - Aktienwerk Fund0.33%64,0004,595
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.25%48,4563,479
ODDO BHF Active Micro Cap0.15%29,3052,104
SEB Fund 3 - SEB Pension Fund0.12%23,7941,708
Xtrackers - MSCI Europe Small Cap UCITS ETF0.12%22,5591,620
Deka-Europa Nebenwerte0.11%22,0001,580
Lonvia Avenir Mid-Cap Europe0.10%19,6651,412
BNP Paribas Easy - MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons0.09%18,0681,297
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.