Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Church & Dwight Company Inc (CHD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Church&Dwight's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
80.63 -0.07    -0.09%
20:59:53 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 587,286
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 80.27 - 81.07
Church&Dwight 80.63 -0.07 -0.09%

CHD User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Church & Dwight Company Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ardijan Alimusaj Zenuni111100+49.85%
2Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+49.62%
3Andrea Schmid111100+20.26%
4валерий кузичев111100+19.36%
5Valery Vinogradov111100+9.22%
6Oleg Os111100+8.64%
7Jonathan Alvarez Jimenez111100+8.45%
8Дмитрий Фролов111100+8.07%
9vusi mokwena111100+4.6%
10Дмитрий Ву111100+4.59%
11Eric Si111100+4.44%
12Денис Чивилев111100+4.24%
13Bryce Sanders111100+3.53%
14Vincenzo Galdiero Dentista111100+3.42%
15Roman Adsberg111100+2.69%
16Dmitry Bondarenko111100+2.46%
17かわしま おさむ111100+1.75%
18jm landaluce111100+1.53%
19Hermann Albrecht111100+0.95%
20Antony Dux111100+0.83%
21Daniel Dick111100+0.21%
22Lack Vosmerkin111100+0.14%
23Abdulrahman Amin111100+0.07%
24Avi Rosen1100-0.26%
25Jose Mave2100-0.55%
26Victor Theosabrata1100-0.62%
27Giuseppe Marsella1100-1.6%
28David Sennett1100-1.76%
29Yssiat Ody1100-2.63%
30Armando Diaz1100-3.6%
31Mikhail Konovalov1100-3.95%
32Js Lee1100-4.09%
33Ilya Atomiq1100-4.57%
34Sascha test1100-5.97%
35Steve Kuan1100-7.89%
36Виталий Гавриленко1100-8.05%
37Joe Bucks1100-8.16%
38Кирилл Жернов1100-8.83%
39Mistral Magic1100-9.4%
40ot masa1100-19.45%
41jonas hemelings1100-19.58%
42עמוס קוק2200-19.66%
43Joseph Johnson1100-20.64%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CHD Comments

Write your thoughts about Church & Dwight Company Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email