CoreWeave Inc (CRWV)

Currency in USD
60.80
-8.89(-12.76%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
126.44M22.92%8.32B
Other Institutional Investors
339.29M61.52%22.32B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
85.81M15.56%5.64B
Total
551.54M100.00%36.28B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Magnetar Capital Partners, LP9.44%52,062,9273,424,699
GPU Ventures8.56%47,213,3533,105,694
BlackRock, Inc.4.37%24,105,9661,585,690
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.3.20%17,632,3891,159,859
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.19%17,608,2251,158,269
Cw Opportunity Llc3.19%17,576,1601,156,160
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.09%17,063,8151,122,458
Jane Street Group, LLC2.52%13,885,024913,357
Invesco Capital Management LLC2.17%11,965,149787,068
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.1.97%10,891,267716,428

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.19%12,090,751795,330
BlackRock Global Allocation Fund, Inc.1.81%9,980,963656,548
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 11.74%9,581,793630,290
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF1.49%8,229,075541,309
Government Pension Fund Global1.11%6,139,986403,888
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF0.82%4,496,507295,780
Fidelity Growth Company Commingled Pool0.65%3,557,885234,038
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.55%3,041,530200,072
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.53%2,922,608192,249
Blackrock ETF Trust - iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF0.51%2,821,446185,595
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.