Dmc Global Inc (BOOM)

Currency in USD
5.36
-0.18(-3.25%)
Closed·
5.30-0.06(-1.12%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.59M22.33%25.69M
Other Institutional Investors
10.02M48.79%56.12M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.93M28.88%33.22M
Total
20.54M100.00%115.03M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC6.48%1,330,6537,452
Steel Partners Holdings L.P.5.39%1,106,8306,198
Cerity Partners LLC5.25%1,077,5166,034
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.37%898,0505,029
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC3.69%758,9834,250
Marshall Wace LLP3.03%622,8863,488
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.93%602,4553,374
Mackenzie Financial Corporation2.93%601,1803,367
BlackRock, Inc.2.41%494,9032,771
Jane Street Group, LLC1.95%401,0502,246

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Value Discovery Fund4.42%907,9435,084
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.81%577,7393,235
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF1.39%284,5921,594
Mackenzie US Quantitative Small Cap Fund1.34%274,6891,538
The RBB Fund, Inc. - Adara Smaller Companies Fund1.30%267,4301,498
Mackenzie Us Small Cap Fund1.06%217,9181,220
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.00%205,1751,149
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Small Cap Value Discovery Fund0.78%160,329898
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF0.58%118,865666
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.47%96,472540
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.