Kforce Inc (KFRC)

Currency in USD
50.66
-1.06(-2.05%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.45M38.48%330.96M
Other Institutional Investors
10.94M61.52%561.33M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
17.39M100.00%892.29M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC10.92%1,830,32893,896
BlackRock, Inc.9.28%1,555,85979,816
Copeland Capital Management, LLC5.54%928,35047,624
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.87%815,67441,844
NewSouth Capital Management, Inc.3.73%625,98132,113
American Century Investment Management Inc3.15%528,85427,130
Geode Capital Management, LLC3.11%521,81526,769
Royce & Associates, LP3.05%511,98126,265
DePrince, Race & Zollo, Inc.2.85%477,12824,477
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.83%475,26924,381

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.00%503,37525,823
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF2.97%498,71325,584
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.63%440,23222,584
Virtus Equity Trust - Virtus KAR Small-Cap Core Fund1.85%310,05215,906
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.11%185,4919,516
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.08%181,2539,298
Tributary Funds, Inc. - Tributary Small Company Fund1.03%173,2728,889
The Oberweis Funds - Oberweis Micro-Cap Fund1.02%170,2008,731
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.96%160,3628,227
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.80%134,1966,884
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.