Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

Occidental Petroleum Corporation (OXY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Occidental's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
60.27 -0.33    -0.54%
28/02 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
60.28
0.01
0.02%
1:59:31 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 7,727,893
  • Bid/Ask: 60.12 / 60.29
  • Day's Range: 60.23 - 61.29
Occidental 60.27 -0.33 -0.54%

OXY User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Occidental Petroleum Corporation share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Михаил Инвин111100+17.14%
2Oscar Morcillo111100+13.93%
3John Odonoghue111100+11.91%
4Barni Béres44375+10.19%
5Марк Иванов111100+10.16%
6Herwig van der auwera222100+9.23%
7Roman Cherniaev111100+9.14%
8Jean Auguste111100+9.1%
9Nigel Ng111100+8.16%
10Gwo Feng Chong111100+7.9%
11James Bond111100+7.41%
12Daniel Ehrmann111100+7.02%
13Thakur Aziz111100+6.45%
14pier panicali111100+5.99%
15宏 王22150+5.83%
16Baha Ersin111100+5.38%
17AZ Lee222100+5.3%
18Giuseppe Aiello111100+5.06%
19Vincenzo De Rosa111100+5%
20Hermann Albrecht111100+4.94%
21James Crittenden111100+4.84%
22리드 마드111100+4.66%
23Leonardo Valentini222100+4.57%
24Richard Andrews111100+4.55%
25Гор Саргсян22150+4.51%
26Mario Villarreal222100+4.42%
27Владимир Бобылев111100+4.41%
28Роман Шевченко211100+4.37%
29Justin Schmit111100+4.34%
30Jaroslav Cernik111100+4.27%
31Naji Bourgeily111100+4.11%
32Mazda Miata111100+4.09%
33xaSasa Weadscs111100+4.08%
34Ernesto Scettrini111100+4.08%
35yasser arabiat22150+3.96%
36Ирина Ирина111100+3.94%
37Андрей Николаев111100+3.84%
38Алексей Кузьмин22150+3.71%
39Salvis Lapins111100+3.66%
40Eric Schramm1000+3.64%
41diar yermukhanov111100+3.58%
42Willard Ferguson111100+3.53%
43Matthäus Elijah111100+3.5%
44Paktam Otai Jdt Jdt111100+3.27%
45Андрей Кри111100+3.11%
46Jose Almeida111100+3.07%
47Михаил Ещиганов111100+2.98%
48Магомед Казилов2100+2.88%
49Артем Онсин22150+2.75%
50Sv Kh1000+2.58%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OXY Comments

Write your thoughts about Occidental Petroleum Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email