Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Seagate Technology PLC (STX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Seagate's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
103.94 +1.31    +1.28%
14:48:15 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 238,353
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 103.40 - 104.24
Seagate 103.94 +1.31 +1.28%

STX User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Seagate Technology PLC share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Artem Sorokin222100+28.88%
2Pavel Mitko111100+24.93%
3Alex Gur111100+23.63%
4Ravenbuz Negocios Online111100+17.73%
5Martin Orellanes111100+16.78%
6Davide Dalmonte222100+16.37%
7Shalaka D111100+13.71%
8Claude Danant98450+13.44%
9Paolo Piva22150+13.13%
10Андрей Бирюков22150+12.74%
11Costi Mocanu111100+12.31%
12Александр Астап111100+11.91%
13Hamad Chaudhry111100+11.79%
14Денис Скрыпин55480+11.5%
15Alexey Belevich111100+10.99%
16ss dd111100+10.57%
17Garry Bild111100+10.16%
18Sabine Heusserbruno111100+9.76%
19Jose Ruiz111100+9.72%
20Jon Lo111100+9.37%
21Geoffery Mangalam111100+9.08%
22Johannes Hoh111100+9.08%
23Григорий Данилевич111100+7.92%
24Алексей Королев111100+7.89%
25richard woo111100+7.85%
26ziya yılmaz222100+7.83%
27Hermo Genianus111100+7.82%
28Андрей Ефимов22150+7.68%
29Lluvia Flores111100+7.6%
30олег кудрявцев111100+7.6%
31Victor Mwape111100+7.53%
32Maarten Bouwman111100+7.46%
33sadi naon111100+7.31%
34Alexandr Koltsov111100+7.11%
35Adam Ludwinski222100+7.11%
36Nakai Tad33266.67+7%
37Rohit Kulkarni111100+6.92%
38Hikmet Karayel111100+6.91%
39paisa paisa111100+6.9%
40Les Paul111100+6.89%
41FRANCO PISTOLETTI111100+6.16%
42metron thinker111100+6.11%
43PB VdrZ111100+6.03%
44עמוס קוק111100+5.88%
45Deutsche Finanzberatung111100+5.58%
46dor bab111100+5.38%
47Jake Song111100+5.17%
48Eduard Magadeev111100+5.15%
49Cristifar Malle111100+5.15%
50Anton Sichov111100+4.65%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

STX Comments

Write your thoughts about Seagate Technology PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email