Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
👀 Bezos, Buffett & Berkowitz: What's in Their Portfolios? Unlock Data

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 06:45 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, May 29, 2023
All Day   United Kingdom - Bank Holiday
All Day   United Kingdom - Bank Holiday
All Day   United States - Memorial Day
All Day   Switzerland - Pentecost
All Day   Norway - Pentecost
Key Economic Events
6h 39m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
12h 14m   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs     195.17K

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 27,894.8 $540.79B $15.79B +2.67%
Ethereum ETH 1,896.72 $228.06B $6.85B +2.57%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $83.15B $22.73B 0%
BNB BNB 313.8 $48.99B $436.10M +1.72%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $29.06B $2.65B 0%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0733
May 29, 2023 06:44
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
59%
Bearish
41%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.07221.07261.07291.07321.07351.07381.0741

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 29, 2023 04:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,915.50 +5.78 +0.30%
Up
60.00%
Down
26.67%
Unchanged
13.33%
18 8
NSE All Share 52,973.88 +152.24 +0.29%
Up
42.67%
Down
21.33%
Unchanged
36.00%
64 32
NSE Banking 495.99 +10.37 +2.14%
Up
70.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
7 2
NSE Oil & Gas 563.65 +5.88 +1.05%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
5 1
NSE Consumer Good. 1,454.74 +21.08 +1.47%
Up
64.10%
Down
20.51%
Unchanged
15.38%
25 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,983.97 +190.17 +1.20%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
32 8
Euro Stoxx 50 4,337.50 +67.86 +1.59%
Up
91.84%
Down
6.12%
Unchanged
2.04%
45 3
SMI 11,434.24 +108.98 +0.96%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
18 2
Dow Jones 33,093.34 +328.69 +1.00%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 4,205.45 +54.17 +1.30%
Up
69.23%
Down
30.16%
Unchanged
0.61%
342 149
Nikkei 225 31,235.50 +319.19 +1.03%
Up
82.73%
Down
15.91%
Unchanged
1.36%
182 35
S&P/ASX 200 7,223.80 +69.00 +0.96%
Up
72.19%
Down
21.93%
Unchanged
5.88%
135 41

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 237,648.2+0.82%
DAXJun 2316,028.0+0.06%
CAC 40Jun 237,301.0+1.38%
S&P 500Jun 234,223.50+0.24%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2314,389.75+0.40%
Nikkei 225Jun 2331,208.0-0.92%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 2377.53+0.71%
Natural GasJul 232.423+0.21%
GoldAug 231,963.55+0.02%
SilverJul 2323.358-0.01%
CopperJul 233.6785+0.16%
London CocoaJul 232,365.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 2394.78+0.39
German 10 YR BundJun 23133.22-0.12
German 5 YR BoblJun 23116.67-0.06
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 23113.30+0.21
US 10Y T-NoteJun 23112.33-0.08
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 23107.47-0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.752.20+5.90+0.79%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,092.6+43.6+1.43%
WisdomTree Physical .182.40-0.37-0.20%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,390.5+40.1+1.20%
iShares MSCI World U.4,898.5+59.5+1.23%
iShares UK Dividend .690.20+1.90+0.28%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil104.97-0.69-0.65%
Alibaba ADR80.97+2.19+2.78%
Tesla193.17+8.70+4.72%
Meta Platforms262.04+9.35+3.70%
Alphabet A124.61+1.13+0.92%
Apple175.43+2.44+1.41%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement269.80-0.20-0.07%
Nestle Nigeria1,200.00+52.00+4.53%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.27.50+0.55+2.04%
Zenith Bank27.00+0.25+0.93%
Nigerian Breweries38.60+0.60+1.58%
STANBIC IBTC Bank40.95+1.40+3.54%