Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,072.8 $364.24B $17.27B -0.83%
Ethereum ETH 1,062.05 $129.19B $9.37B +1.54%
Tether USDT 0.9993 $66.17B $29.78B -0.03%
USD Coin USDC 1.0012 $55.80B $3.98B -0.01%
BNB BNB 217.91 $35.63B $732.34M +0.84%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0429
Jul 01, 2022 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.04161.04191.04241.04271.04321.04351.0440

Weekly Comics

The Great Crypto Freeze

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 03, 2022 06:15 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,888.50 +0.88 +0.05%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
NSE All Share 51,829.67 +12.08 +0.02%
Up
29.53%
Down
30.87%
Unchanged
39.60%
44 46
NSE Banking 399.22 +1.43 +0.36%
Up
60.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
6 3
NSE Oil & Gas 543.19 -2.15 -0.39%
Up
16.67%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
16.67%
1 4
NSE Consumer Good. 1,319.61 -0.09 -0.01%
Up
45.95%
Down
32.43%
Unchanged
21.62%
17 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 12,813.03 +29.26 +0.23%
Up
57.50%
Down
42.50%
23 17
Euro Stoxx 50 3,448.31 -6.55 -0.19%
Up
52.00%
Down
48.00%
26 24
SMI 10,770.40 +29.19 +0.27%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
10 10
Dow Jones 31,097.26 +321.83 +1.05%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 3,825.33 +39.95 +1.06%
Up
85.37%
Down
14.43%
Unchanged
0.20%
426 72
Nikkei 225 25,935.62 -457.42 -1.73%
Up
15.00%
Down
81.82%
Unchanged
3.18%
33 180
S&P/ASX 200 6,539.90 -28.20 -0.43%
Up
56.02%
Down
38.22%
Unchanged
5.76%
107 73

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 227,179.0+0.81%
DAXSep 2212,895.6+0.98%
CAC 40Jul 225,983.2+1.17%
S&P 500Sep 223,827.25+1.00%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2211,611.25+0.71%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,313.0-0.25%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilSep 22111.48+2.25%
Natural GasAug 225.620+3.61%
GoldAug 221,812.90+0.31%
SilverSep 2219.823-2.60%
CopperSep 223.6138-2.59%
London CocoaJul 221,698.00+0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 22115.68+1.70
German 10 YR BundSep 22150.65+1.87
German 5 YR BoblSep 22125.17+0.98
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 22125.38+1.93
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22119.27+0.74
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 22112.84+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.701.40+0.50+0.07%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,214.6+2.9+0.09%
WisdomTree Physical .170.30-0.04-0.02%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,124.2+29.5+0.95%
iShares MSCI World U.4,488.0+55.0+1.24%
iShares UK Dividend .708.00-1.10-0.15%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.55+1.91+2.23%
Alibaba ADR116.00+2.32+2.04%
Twitter Inc38.23+0.84+2.25%
Meta Platforms160.03-1.22-0.76%
Alphabet A2,174.75-4.51-0.21%
Apple138.93+2.21+1.62%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement255.10-19.90-7.24%
Nestle Nigeria1,395.00-5.00-0.36%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.20.45-0.05-0.24%
Zenith Bank21.85+0.15+0.69%
Nigerian Breweries55.90-2.90-4.93%
STANBIC IBTC Bank32.05-1.50-4.47%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email