Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
66.880 +0.380    +0.57%
16:23:00 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  US0079031078 
S/N:  863186
  • Volume: 143
  • Bid/Ask: 66.810 / 66.890
  • Day's Range: 66.000 - 66.880
AMD 66.880 +0.380 +0.57%

AMD User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Advanced Micro Devices Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Bit Coin211100+25.41%
2Hermann Albrecht777100+21.23%
3Jon Smith111100+14.12%
4Tom Gland111100+12.66%
5Hans Dampf111100+11.5%
6Jozo Raspudic111100+10.6%
7Luis Teixeira111100+7.46%
8Adriano Raddio111100+2.08%
9Vitaly Sh111100+1.34%
10Adrien Schm1000+0.69%
11Giannandrea Fiore111100+0.64%
12Felix Schocke11000%
13Nina Heresko1100-0.84%
14Maggy Point1100-1.44%
15davide garulli1100-2.77%
16Max Musterman1100-5.25%
17Te Ba1100-6.58%
18Patrizio Penolazzi1100-34.32%
19Maik Haft33133.33-46.98%
20Dong Wu1100-46.99%
21Jan Kröll33133.33-54%
22ivo bonaldo1100-63.53%
23Johannes Guttowski66233.33-88.74%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AMD Comments

Write your thoughts about Advanced Micro Devices Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email