Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🔎 See NVDA full ProTips for an instant risks or rewards Claim 40% OFF
Close

Costco Wholesale Corp (COST)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Costco's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
745.28 +7.35    +1.00%
18:43:07 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 598,204
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 739.00 - 745.42
Costco 745.28 +7.35 +1.00%

COST User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Costco Wholesale Corp share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1LIU JIONG55480+42.85%
2David Leung111100+31.17%
3javi Martinez111100+29.41%
4Gabi Florentino111100+29.03%
5Marwan Suliman111100+28.82%
6Spencer Guidry111100+27.26%
7James Buremoh111100+27.03%
8Saleem Haider111100+26.33%
9Johan Calitz111100+25.65%
10Ederson Viloria111100+23.35%
11Charley Xi111100+23.35%
12Arnau Jose Gonzalez111100+21.54%
13Manuel Lara Aguado111100+20.67%
14宏 王111100+20.35%
15Cris Funk222100+16.42%
16Annie Feng111100+12.59%
17anoop john111100+11.26%
18Cristina Abreu111100+11.21%
19Antonio Villalta Luna44250+11.18%
20Konstantin Dyakoff111100+11.09%
21Usha Vignesh111100+11.07%
22Salvador Sanchez111100+11.06%
23Francis Barrette111100+10.99%
24עמוס קוק111100+10.92%
25cristhian lammoglia111100+10.75%
26George Abdelnour111100+10.69%
27Ed Choi111100+10.66%
28Toni Tur222100+10.36%
29Lars Madsen111100+10%
30Caroline Dutil111100+9.93%
31Rajesh Krishnan111100+9.92%
32mario gauthier33266.67+9.9%
33Staci Goldstein66583.33+9.89%
34Li Dai111100+9.7%
35Arsh Patel111100+9.67%
36steve hamilton333100+9.54%
37Наталья Соловова111100+9.5%
38Ed Lukito111100+9.31%
39Mamun Khan111100+9.3%
40Akio Abe111100+9.25%
41Ming Ming111100+9.17%
42Carlos Sacasa22150+8.98%
43Firdaus Abdul Wahab111100+8.91%
44Steve Bentley33266.67+8.84%
45Kevin Brown111100+7.99%
46Jose Green111100+7.83%
47YK Chan111100+7.82%
48Jordan Julian222100+7.82%
49Александр Матичев222100+7.54%
50Luca Fornello111100+7.49%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

COST Comments

Write your thoughts about Costco Wholesale Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email