Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Currency in USD
636.95
-6.64(-1.03%)
Closed·
637.20+0.25(+0.04%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
74.63M32.31%47.54B
Other Institutional Investors
101.08M43.76%64.39B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
55.29M23.93%35.22B
Total
231M100.00%147.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management14.27%32,975,17021,003,535
BlackRock, Inc.8.17%18,877,97812,024,328
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.64%15,346,5159,774,963
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.3.38%7,806,0004,972,032
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.41%5,559,3693,541,040
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.26%5,216,7583,322,814
Morgan Stanley1.93%4,467,5602,845,612
Capital Research and Management Company1.33%3,082,7551,963,561
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.94%2,166,9771,380,256
Sanders Capital, LLC0.91%2,093,5331,333,476

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%7,324,4674,665,319
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF2.45%5,659,6793,604,933
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.31%5,334,2633,397,659
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.17%2,706,4421,723,868
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.14%2,633,7771,677,584
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.09%2,513,6901,601,095
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%2,198,0951,400,077
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF0.50%1,165,906742,624
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF0.50%1,149,042731,882
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF0.49%1,141,112726,831
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.