Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:14 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
45min   CAD BoC Rate Statement        
45min   CAD BoC Monetary Policy Report        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
14:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) -0.4% -1.1% 1.3%
14:30   USD Retail Inventories Ex Auto 0.6%   0.6%
14:30   GBP Autumn Forecast Statement        
14:30   USD Goods Trade Balance -96.25B   -88.16B
14:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.4% 0.4% 0.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,049.4 $1.11T $44.61B -5.52%
Ethereum ETH 4,016.74 $475.11B $26.56B -4.17%
Binance Coin BNB 457.61 $76.39B $2.27B -5.67%
Tether USDT 1 $69.79B $109.18B 0%
Cardano ADA 2.0019 $66.78B $4.66B -7.60%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1618
Oct 27, 2021 15:13
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.15831.15931.16061.16161.16291.16391.1651

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 27, 2021 13:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,732.24 -1.94 -0.11%
Up
50.00%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
15 13
NSE All Share 41,766.69 -48.25 -0.12%
Up
25.90%
Down
30.94%
Unchanged
43.17%
36 43
NSE Banking 402.72 +2.03 +0.51%
Up
60.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
6 3
NSE Oil & Gas 377.20 +1.45 +0.39%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
2 4
NSE Consumer Good. 1,290.47 -3.66 -0.28%
Up
36.84%
Down
44.74%
Unchanged
18.42%
14 17

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,699.20 -57.86 -0.37%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
16 24
Euro Stoxx 50 4,216.40 -7.57 -0.18%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
SMI 12,138.47 -8.05 -0.07%
Up
40.00%
Down
55.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
8 11
Dow Jones 35,756.88 +15.73 +0.04%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
S&P 500 4,574.79 +8.31 +0.18%
Up
45.19%
Down
53.99%
Unchanged
0.82%
221 264
Nikkei 225 29,098.24 -7.77 -0.03%
Up
32.27%
Down
63.18%
Unchanged
4.55%
71 139
S&P/ASX 200 7,448.70 +5.30 +0.07%
Up
39.09%
Down
53.81%
Unchanged
7.11%
77 106

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,243.8-0.16%
DAXDec 2115,688.0-0.46%
CAC 40Nov 216,748.5-0.20%
S&P 500Dec 214,569.00+0.08%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,569.75+0.16%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,735.0-1.36%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 2284.41-1.45%
Natural GasDec 216.144+2.35%
GoldDec 211,796.00+0.14%
SilverDec 2124.172+0.35%
CopperDec 214.3700-2.59%
London Cocoa1,748.00-0.40%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21125.43+0.99
German 10 YR BundDec 21169.49+0.80
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.44+0.20
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.78+0.74
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.89+0.28
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.84+0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.711.07-0.80-0.11%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,599.2-31.3-0.86%
WisdomTree Physical .169.52+0.69+0.41%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,319.0+1.2+0.04%
iShares MSCI World U.4,910.0-4.0-0.08%
iShares UK Dividend .737.90-2.00-0.27%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil65.84+1.49+2.32%
Alibaba ADR169.99-6.18-3.51%
Twitter Inc61.43-0.68-1.09%
Facebook315.81-12.88-3.92%
Alphabet A2,786.2+37.2+1.35%
Apple149.32+0.68+0.46%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement258.00-22.00-7.86%
Nestle Nigeria1,400.00-5.00-0.36%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.28.65+0.15+0.53%
Zenith Bank24.95+0.15+0.60%
Nigerian Breweries50.40+0.40+0.80%
STANBIC IBTC Bank39.90+0.90+2.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email