Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 03:05 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 24m   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
11h 24m   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   2.1% 2.3%
11h 24m   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   0.8% 0.3%
11h 29m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks        
11h 54m   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY)   16.4% 14.9%
12h 54m   USD CB Consumer Confidence   123.9 127.3

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 37,334.3 $702.69B $49.30B +1.62%
Ethereum ETH 2,224.44 $260.77B $28.74B -1.40%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $61.80B $89.91B -0.04%
Binance Coin BNB 305.41 $51.54B $2.52B -5.34%
Cardano ADA 1.254631 $40.35B $2.99B -0.72%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1808
Jul 27, 2021 03:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.17941.17991.18041.18081.18131.18171.1822

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 27, 2021 01:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,651.99 +2.90 +0.18%
Up
50.00%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
13.33%
15 11
NSE All Share 38,849.08 +181.18 +0.47%
Up
38.85%
Down
23.74%
Unchanged
37.41%
54 33
NSE Banking 386.01 +1.02 +0.26%
Up
60.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
6 3
NSE Oil & Gas 371.14 +8.12 +2.24%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
5 1
NSE Consumer Good. 1,240.93 +2.85 +0.23%
Up
55.26%
Down
26.32%
Unchanged
18.42%
21 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,618.98 -50.31 -0.32%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Euro Stoxx 50 4,102.59 -6.51 -0.16%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
SMI 12,049.63 -81.20 -0.67%
Up
45.00%
Down
55.00%
9 11
Dow Jones 35,144.31 +82.76 +0.24%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,422.23 +10.44 +0.24%
Up
58.74%
Down
40.65%
Unchanged
0.61%
289 200
Nikkei 225 27,959.50 +126.21 +0.45%
Up
76.82%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
3.18%
169 44
S&P/ASX 200 7,415.60 +21.30 +0.29%
Up
48.74%
Down
44.72%
Unchanged
6.53%
97 89

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 216,954.8-0.05%
DAXSep 2115,598.0-0.09%
CAC 40Aug 216,585.0+0.34%
S&P 500Sep 214,408.25-0.14%
NasdaqSep 2115,103.50-0.09%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,942.5-0.04%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 2173.83-0.18%
Natural GasSep 214.072-0.10%
GoldAug 211,797.80-0.08%
SilverSep 2125.180-0.55%
CopperSep 214.5865-0.11%
London Cocoa1,591.000%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 21129.65+0.10
German 10 YR BundSep 21175.88+0.04
German 5 YR BoblSep 21135.090.00
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 21154.06-0.08
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.16+0.06
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 21124.29+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.688.90-0.20-0.03%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,606.2-79.0-2.14%
WisdomTree Physical .170.12+0.04+0.02%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,182.9-5.1-0.16%
iShares MSCI World U.4,738.5-16.5-0.35%
iShares UK Dividend .734.55+1.90+0.26%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil58.48+1.44+2.52%
Alibaba ADR191.76-14.77-7.15%
Twitter Inc68.69-3.00-4.18%
Facebook372.46+2.67+0.72%
Alphabet A2,680.7+20.4+0.77%
Apple148.99+0.43+0.29%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement242.80-5.20-2.10%
Nestle Nigeria1,386.00-154.00-10.00%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.29.65+0.05+0.17%
Zenith Bank24.65-0.20-0.80%
Nigerian Breweries58.000.000.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank41.05+0.35+0.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email