Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 21,312.1 $406.58B $24.95B +1.32%
Ethereum ETH 1,219.7 $148.31B $16.84B +5.93%
Tether USDT 0.9996 $66.94B $46.80B +0.08%
USD Coin USDC 1.0008 $55.80B $5.03B -0.02%
BNB BNB 239.19 $39.41B $1.12B +3.86%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0554
Jun 24, 2022 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.05351.05401.05501.05551.05651.05701.0580

Weekly Comics

Powell Signals More Rate Hikes As Fed Tightens Policy!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 25, 2022 02:03 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,879.05 +0.82 +0.04%
Up
33.33%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
16.67%
10 15
NSE All Share 51,705.61 +86.88 +0.17%
Up
26.17%
Down
36.91%
Unchanged
36.91%
39 55
NSE Banking 395.02 +0.22 +0.06%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
5 5
NSE Oil & Gas 544.53 -2.54 -0.46%
Down
100.00%
0 6
NSE Consumer Good. 1,313.78 +2.24 +0.17%
Up
35.14%
Down
54.05%
Unchanged
10.81%
13 20

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,118.13 +205.54 +1.59%
Up
82.50%
Down
17.50%
33 7
Euro Stoxx 50 3,533.17 +96.88 +2.82%
Up
94.00%
Down
6.00%
47 3
SMI 10,823.12 +369.81 +3.54%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
20 0
Dow Jones 31,500.68 +823.32 +2.68%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 3,911.74 +116.01 +3.06%
Up
96.19%
Down
3.61%
Unchanged
0.20%
480 18
Nikkei 225 26,491.97 +320.72 +1.23%
Up
56.82%
Down
41.82%
Unchanged
1.36%
125 92
S&P/ASX 200 6,578.70 +50.30 +0.77%
Up
78.53%
Down
19.37%
Unchanged
2.09%
150 37

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 227,191.5+3.19%
DAXSep 2213,186.4+2.08%
CAC 40Jul 226,110.5+4.05%
S&P 500Sep 223,916.25+3.07%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2212,140.50+3.43%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,840.0+2.76%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 22113.19+2.85%
Natural GasJul 226.173-1.06%
GoldAug 221,828.10-0.09%
SilverJul 2221.130+0.42%
CopperJul 223.7365-0.07%
London CocoaJul 221,754.00-0.11%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 22113.99-2.20
German 10 YR BundSep 22147.73-0.46
German 5 YR BoblSep 22123.42-0.12
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 22121.72-0.43
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22117.34-0.32
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 22111.91-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.704.60+18.60+2.71%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,200.5+55.8+1.77%
WisdomTree Physical .172.51-0.64-0.37%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,143.0+79.0+2.58%
iShares MSCI World U.4,512.5+99.5+2.25%
iShares UK Dividend .718.00+15.80+2.25%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil86.90+1.69+1.98%
Alibaba ADR117.62+5.51+4.91%
Twitter Inc39.41+0.73+1.89%
Meta Platforms170.16+11.41+7.19%
Alphabet A2,359.50+114.66+5.11%
Apple141.66+3.39+2.45%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement261.00-14.00-5.09%
Nestle Nigeria1,400.000.000.00%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.20.90-0.05-0.24%
Zenith Bank21.65+0.05+0.23%
Nigerian Breweries60.00-2.50-4.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank32.00-0.50-1.54%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email