Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 05:28 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, October 25, 2021
All Day   New Zealand - Labor Day
Key Economic Events
1h 31m   SGD CPI (YoY)   2.4% 2.4%
4h 31m   EUR German Business Expectations   96.4 97.3
4h 31m   EUR German Current Assessment   99.4 100.4
4h 31m   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index   97.9 98.8
7h 56m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
9h 01m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)      0.3%
9h 31m   GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 61,902 $1.17T $28.73B +1.15%
Ethereum ETH 4,125.81 $487.88B $15.19B -0.35%
Binance Coin BNB 480.43 $80.11B $1.32B -0.78%
Cardano ADA 2.1351 $70.28B $2.25B -1.01%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $69.59B $69.13B 0%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1661
Oct 25, 2021 05:27
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.16361.16391.16441.16471.16531.16551.1661

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 25, 2021 03:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,735.10 +3.32 +0.19%
Up
43.33%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
16.67%
13 12
NSE All Share 41,763.26 +59.15 +0.14%
Up
26.62%
Down
31.65%
Unchanged
41.73%
37 44
NSE Banking 400.64 +1.16 +0.29%
Up
40.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
4 4
NSE Oil & Gas 375.71 +9.10 +2.48%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
4 2
NSE Consumer Good. 1,296.68 +0.71 +0.05%
Up
39.47%
Down
39.47%
Unchanged
21.05%
15 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,542.98 +70.42 +0.46%
Up
68.42%
Down
31.58%
26 12
Euro Stoxx 50 4,188.81 +33.08 +0.80%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
SMI 12,056.21 +17.07 +0.14%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
14 6
Dow Jones 35,677.02 +73.94 +0.21%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 4,544.90 -4.88 -0.11%
Up
64.42%
Down
34.76%
Unchanged
0.82%
315 170
Nikkei 225 28,636.50 -168.35 -0.58%
Up
44.09%
Down
54.09%
Unchanged
1.82%
97 119
S&P/ASX 200 7,453.30 +37.80 +0.51%
Up
46.19%
Down
46.19%
Unchanged
7.61%
91 91

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,208.0+0.09%
DAXDec 2115,566.0+0.06%
CAC 40Nov 216,749.0+1.01%
S&P 500Dec 214,537.50+0.02%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,349.25+0.05%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,635.0-0.30%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 2285.41+0.91%
Natural GasDec 215.710+4.56%
GoldDec 211,798.15+0.10%
SilverDec 2124.510+0.25%
CopperDec 214.5605+1.31%
London Cocoa1,754.000%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21124.17+0.63
German 10 YR BundDec 21168.52+0.06
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.12+0.04
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.00+0.26
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.44+0.09
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.67+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.705.10+1.30+0.18%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,614.2+10.0+0.28%
WisdomTree Physical .169.52+1.30+0.77%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,282.6+16.8+0.51%
iShares MSCI World U.4,869.5+25.5+0.53%
iShares UK Dividend .732.10+1.70+0.23%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil63.12+0.43+0.69%
Alibaba ADR177.70+0.28+0.16%
Twitter Inc62.24-3.16-4.83%
Facebook324.61-17.27-5.05%
Alphabet A2,751.3-86.4-3.04%
Apple148.69-0.79-0.53%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement262.00-18.00-6.43%
Nestle Nigeria1,405.000.000.00%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.28.50-0.50-1.72%
Zenith Bank25.00+0.05+0.20%
Nigerian Breweries50.95-0.50-0.97%
STANBIC IBTC Bank41.00+1.50+3.80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email