Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 14:36 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 23m   CAD BoC Rate Statement        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
14:30   USD Retail Inventories Ex Auto 0.6%   0.6%
14:30   GBP Autumn Forecast Statement        
14:30   USD Goods Trade Balance -96.25B   -88.16B
14:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) -0.4% -1.1% 1.3%
14:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.4% 0.4% 0.3%
14:00   BRL Unemployment Rate 13.2%   13.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 58,981.1 $1.11T $44.30B -5.99%
Ethereum ETH 4,020.09 $473.84B $26.43B -4.60%
Binance Coin BNB 455.21 $75.83B $2.25B -6.38%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $69.79B $108.98B 0%
Cardano ADA 2.0059 $66.59B $4.62B -7.41%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1622
Oct 27, 2021 14:35
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.15841.15891.15981.16031.16121.16171.1626

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 27, 2021 12:36 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,733.61 -0.57 -0.03%
Up
50.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
15 9
NSE All Share 41,787.55 -27.39 -0.07%
Up
28.06%
Down
23.74%
Unchanged
48.20%
39 33
NSE Banking 402.85 +2.16 +0.54%
Up
40.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
40.00%
4 2
NSE Oil & Gas 376.47 +0.72 +0.19%
Up
33.33%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
16.67%
2 3
NSE Consumer Good. 1,290.95 -3.18 -0.25%
Up
42.11%
Down
36.84%
Unchanged
21.05%
16 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,690.60 -66.46 -0.42%
Up
42.50%
Down
57.50%
17 23
Euro Stoxx 50 4,214.65 -9.32 -0.22%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
SMI 12,120.00 -26.52 -0.22%
Up
35.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
7 12
Dow Jones 35,756.88 +15.73 +0.04%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
S&P 500 4,574.79 +8.31 +0.18%
Up
45.19%
Down
53.99%
Unchanged
0.82%
221 264
Nikkei 225 29,098.24 -7.77 -0.03%
Up
32.27%
Down
63.18%
Unchanged
4.55%
71 139
S&P/ASX 200 7,448.70 +5.30 +0.07%
Up
39.09%
Down
53.81%
Unchanged
7.11%
77 106

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,241.2-0.20%
DAXDec 2115,680.0-0.51%
CAC 40Nov 216,742.5-0.29%
S&P 500Dec 214,564.00-0.03%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,538.50-0.04%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,757.5-1.28%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 2284.83-0.96%
Natural GasDec 216.090+1.45%
GoldDec 211,792.55-0.05%
SilverDec 2124.157+0.29%
CopperDec 214.4097-1.70%
London Cocoa1,748.00-0.40%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21125.10+0.66
German 10 YR BundDec 21169.34+0.65
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.44+0.20
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.69+0.65
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.84+0.23
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.80+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.710.90-0.70-0.10%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,598.5-31.8-0.88%
WisdomTree Physical .169.39+0.56+0.33%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,315.6-2.0-0.06%
iShares MSCI World U.4,910.0-4.0-0.08%
iShares UK Dividend .737.69-2.31-0.31%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil65.84+1.49+2.32%
Alibaba ADR169.99-6.18-3.51%
Twitter Inc61.43-0.68-1.09%
Facebook315.81-12.88-3.92%
Alphabet A2,786.2+37.2+1.35%
Apple149.32+0.68+0.46%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement260.00-20.00-7.14%
Nestle Nigeria1,410.00+5.00+0.36%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.28.55+0.10+0.35%
Zenith Bank24.90+0.15+0.60%
Nigerian Breweries50.000.000.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank39.50+0.50+1.28%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email