Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 60,664.9 $1.15T $33.73B -1.63%
Ethereum ETH 3,824.21 $451.77B $16.50B -1.10%
Binance Coin BNB 462.7 $78.01B $1.89B -2.45%
Cardano ADA 2.1707 $71.54B $2.38B -2.43%
Tether USDT 1 $68.76B $65.09B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1598
Oct 15, 2021 22:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.15961.15981.16011.16031.16061.16081.1611

Weekly Comics

Stock Market Roller Coaster Continues As Fed Prepares To Taper

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 17, 2021 00:23 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,721.39 +15.41 +0.90%
Up
63.33%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.67%
19 9
NSE All Share 41,438.15 +308.17 +0.75%
Up
33.09%
Down
25.90%
Unchanged
41.01%
46 36
NSE Banking 397.89 +1.35 +0.34%
Up
50.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
5 2
NSE Oil & Gas 370.53 +3.15 +0.86%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
2 4
NSE Consumer Good. 1,304.61 +17.37 +1.35%
Up
50.00%
Down
31.58%
Unchanged
18.42%
19 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,587.36 +124.64 +0.81%
Up
73.68%
Down
26.32%
28 10
Euro Stoxx 50 4,182.91 +33.85 +0.82%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
40 10
SMI 11,961.34 +68.82 +0.58%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
16 4
Dow Jones 35,294.76 +382.20 +1.09%
Up
76.67%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
23 6
S&P 500 4,471.37 +33.11 +0.75%
Up
63.95%
Down
34.42%
Unchanged
1.63%
314 169
Nikkei 225 29,068.63 +517.70 +1.81%
Up
91.36%
Down
8.18%
Unchanged
0.45%
201 18
S&P/ASX 200 7,362.00 +50.30 +0.69%
Up
67.51%
Down
25.89%
Unchanged
6.60%
133 51

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,216.5+0.37%
DAXDec 2115,578.5+0.88%
CAC 40Nov 216,733.0+0.72%
S&P 500Dec 214,465.25+0.82%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,144.25+0.71%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,180.0+2.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2184.84+1.00%
Natural GasNov 215.422-4.66%
GoldDec 211,768.20-1.65%
SilverDec 2123.352-0.53%
CopperDec 214.7200+1.91%
London Cocoa1,809.00-0.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21124.55-0.52
German 10 YR BundDec 21169.31-0.34
German 5 YR BoblDec 21134.65-0.12
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.96-0.44
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.95-0.55
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21122.04-0.38

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.708.40+3.00+0.42%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,640.8+32.2+0.89%
WisdomTree Physical .167.49-2.37-1.40%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,231.5+9.9+0.31%
iShares MSCI World U.4,809.0+16.0+0.33%
iShares UK Dividend .737.30+3.00+0.41%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.59+0.59+0.95%
Alibaba ADR168.00+1.22+0.73%
Twitter Inc62.77-0.40-0.63%
Facebook324.76-3.77-1.15%
Alphabet A2,827.4+4.3+0.15%
Apple144.84+1.08+0.75%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement258.00-22.00-7.86%
Nestle Nigeria1,400.00-80.00-5.41%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.29.60+1.10+3.86%
Zenith Bank24.700.000.00%
Nigerian Breweries47.90+0.90+1.91%
STANBIC IBTC Bank38.60-0.40-1.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email