Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 02:08 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
5h 52m   SEK GDP (YoY)   2.6% 4.2%
5h 52m   SEK GDP (QoQ)   0.7% 0.9%
6h 52m   CHF GDP (QoQ)   0.3% 0.3%
6h 52m   CHF GDP (YoY)   1.0% 2.4%
6h 52m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)      7.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:50   JPY Retail Sales (YoY) 4.3% 5.0% 4.8%
00:30   JPY Jobs/applications ratio 1.35 1.35 1.34

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 16,178.8 $311.03B $27.52B -1.67%
Ethereum ETH 1,166.79 $142.86B $7.27B -2.38%
Tether USDT 0.9998 $65.34B $37.00B -0.04%
BNB BNB 291.7 $46.59B $1.18B -5.18%
USD Coin USDC 1.0005 $43.68B $3.01B -0.01%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0340
Nov 29, 2022 02:07
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.03281.03341.03381.03441.03481.03541.0358

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 29, 2022 01:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,708.91 -5.48 -0.32%
Up
30.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
9 18
NSE All Share 47,436.45 -117.89 -0.25%
Up
20.67%
Down
38.67%
Unchanged
40.67%
31 58
NSE Banking 398.27 -0.88 -0.22%
Up
20.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
2 6
NSE Oil & Gas 443.16 +0.39 +0.09%
Up
42.86%
Down
42.86%
Unchanged
14.29%
3 3
NSE Consumer Good. 1,210.14 +0.26 +0.02%
Up
31.58%
Down
55.26%
Unchanged
13.16%
12 21

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 14,383.36 -158.02 -1.09%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
5 35
Euro Stoxx 50 3,935.51 -26.90 -0.68%
Up
18.00%
Down
82.00%
9 41
SMI 11,162.16 -5.87 -0.05%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
8 12
Dow Jones 33,849.46 -497.57 -1.45%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
S&P 500 3,963.94 -62.18 -1.54%
Up
7.47%
Down
92.53%
37 458
Nikkei 225 28,039.00 -123.83 -0.44%
Up
23.64%
Down
72.73%
Unchanged
3.64%
52 160
S&P/ASX 200 7,223.00 -6.10 -0.08%
Up
37.89%
Down
56.84%
Unchanged
5.26%
72 108

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 227,487.5-0.17%
DAXDec 2214,370.00.00%
CAC 40Dec 226,650.0-0.91%
S&P 500Dec 223,974.75+0.11%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,632.00+0.14%
Nikkei 225Dec 2227,943.0-0.59%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 2383.24-0.56%
Natural GasJan 237.135+1.67%
GoldDec 221,741.00+0.04%
SilverDec 2220.905-0.05%
CopperMar 233.6015+0.04%
London CocoaDec 222,117.00+0.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 23105.56+0.20
German 10 YR BundDec 22140.46+0.04
German 5 YR BoblDec 22119.750.00
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22118.87-0.02
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.97+0.05
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.86+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.733.50-0.90-0.12%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,026.0+15.5+0.52%
WisdomTree Physical .164.04-0.69-0.42%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,309.2-11.5-0.35%
iShares MSCI World U.4,751.0-17.0-0.36%
iShares UK Dividend .707.60-7.60-1.06%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil109.81-3.40-3.00%
Alibaba ADR75.88+0.38+0.50%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms108.78-2.63-2.36%
Alphabet A96.05-1.41-1.45%
Apple144.22-3.89-2.63%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement256.00-6.30-2.40%
Nestle Nigeria987.00+23.10+2.40%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.19.85-0.05-0.25%
Zenith Bank21.85+0.10+0.46%
Nigerian Breweries47.70-1.25-2.55%
STANBIC IBTC Bank30.65+1.25+4.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email