Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 17:09 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 20m   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
3h 50m   EUR ECB's Schnabel Speaks        
7h 20m   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:00   USD Pending Home Sales (MoM) 0.7% -3.7% -4.0%
14:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.7% 0.3% 0.2%
14:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.7% 0.1% 0.4%
13:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 20,744.4 $396.59B $22.08B -3.10%
Ethereum ETH 1,185.72 $144.06B $12.89B -3.52%
Tether USDT 0.9993 $66.81B $41.20B -0.03%
USD Coin USDC 1.001 $55.81B $3.91B +0.04%
BNB BNB 231.79 $37.86B $872.61M -3.90%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0599
Jun 27, 2022 17:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.05501.05601.05791.05891.06081.06181.0637

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 27, 2022 15:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,892.52 +13.47 +0.72%
Up
36.67%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
13.33%
11 15
NSE All Share 51,962.85 +257.24 +0.50%
Up
26.17%
Down
32.21%
Unchanged
41.61%
39 48
NSE Banking 397.05 +2.03 +0.51%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
5 5
NSE Oil & Gas 545.21 +0.68 +0.12%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
1 5
NSE Consumer Good. 1,321.84 +8.06 +0.61%
Up
45.95%
Down
40.54%
Unchanged
13.51%
17 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 13,174.23 +56.10 +0.43%
Up
67.50%
Down
32.50%
27 13
Euro Stoxx 50 3,538.35 +5.18 +0.15%
Up
48.00%
Down
52.00%
24 26
SMI 10,876.50 +53.38 +0.49%
Up
55.00%
Down
45.00%
11 9
Dow Jones 31,510.87 +10.19 +0.03%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 3,912.05 +0.31 +0.01%
Up
53.71%
Down
45.69%
Unchanged
0.60%
268 228
Nikkei 225 26,871.27 +379.30 +1.43%
Up
79.09%
Down
18.64%
Unchanged
2.27%
174 41
S&P/ASX 200 6,706.00 +127.30 +1.94%
Up
80.63%
Down
14.66%
Unchanged
4.71%
154 28

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 227,207.5+0.70%
DAXSep 2213,159.0+0.33%
CAC 40Jul 226,043.2-0.34%
S&P 500Sep 223,923.00+0.17%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2212,136.50-0.03%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,752.5-0.33%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilSep 22110.78+1.54%
Natural GasAug 226.290+0.14%
GoldAug 221,826.05-0.23%
SilverSep 2221.282+0.58%
CopperSep 223.7862+1.11%
London CocoaJul 221,735.00-1.08%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 22113.10-3.12
German 10 YR BundSep 22146.41-1.32
German 5 YR BoblSep 22122.70-0.72
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 22120.66-1.06
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22117.08-0.27
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 22111.32-0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.709.70+5.10+0.72%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,219.9+19.4+0.61%
WisdomTree Physical .171.99-0.52-0.30%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,166.3+23.3+0.74%
iShares MSCI World U.4,542.0+29.5+0.65%
iShares UK Dividend .724.69+6.69+0.93%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.69+2.79+3.21%
Alibaba ADR118.65+1.03+0.88%
Twitter Inc39.37-0.04-0.10%
Meta Platforms169.77-0.39-0.23%
Alphabet A2,340.93-18.57-0.79%
Apple142.46+0.80+0.56%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement255.00-20.00-7.27%
Nestle Nigeria1,395.40-4.60-0.33%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.20.85-0.05-0.24%
Zenith Bank21.70+0.05+0.23%
Nigerian Breweries58.00-2.05-3.42%
STANBIC IBTC Bank32.10+1.05+3.23%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email