Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:48 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
12min   BRL Unemployment Rate     9.1%
42min   USD Core PCE Price Index (MoM)   0.5% 0.1%
42min   USD Personal Spending (MoM)   0.2% 0.1%
42min   USD PCE price index (MoM)     -0.1%
42min   USD Core PCE Price Index (YoY)   4.7% 4.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
13:30   INR RBI MPC Meeting Minutes        
13:30   INR RBI Monetary and Credit Information Review        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,458 $373.25B $39.51B -0.08%
Ethereum ETH 1,334.22 $163.84B $13.26B -0.19%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.96B $51.14B 0%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.67B $4.13B 0%
BNB BNB 284.5 $45.94B $802.93M +1.28%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
0.9756
Sep 30, 2022 13:46
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
52%
Bearish
48%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.96940.97240.97420.97730.97910.98220.9840

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 30, 2022 11:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,743.04 -0.18 -0.01%
Up
13.33%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
10.00%
4 23
NSE All Share 48,966.91 +2.08 +0.01%
Up
17.33%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
49.33%
26 50
NSE Banking 377.17 -0.49 -0.13%
Up
40.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
4 4
NSE Oil & Gas 506.55 -1.54 -0.30%
Down
71.43%
Unchanged
28.57%
0 5
NSE Consumer Good. 1,172.84 -1.58 -0.13%
Up
21.05%
Down
68.42%
Unchanged
10.53%
8 26

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,982.17 +6.62 +0.06%
Up
55.00%
Down
45.00%
22 18
Euro Stoxx 50 3,283.45 +4.41 +0.13%
Up
62.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
31 18
SMI 10,172.10 +45.11 +0.45%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
16 4
Dow Jones 29,225.61 -458.13 -1.54%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 3,640.47 -78.57 -2.11%
Up
8.02%
Down
91.98%
40 459
Nikkei 225 25,937.21 -484.84 -1.83%
Up
16.36%
Down
82.73%
Unchanged
0.91%
36 182
S&P/ASX 200 6,474.20 -80.80 -1.23%
Up
27.89%
Down
68.42%
Unchanged
3.68%
53 130

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 226,895.2+0.26%
DAXDec 2212,000.0+0.20%
CAC 40Oct 225,699.8+0.38%
S&P 500Dec 223,663.00+0.24%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,250.50+0.20%
Nikkei 225Dec 2225,982.5-1.36%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2286.85-0.38%
Natural GasNov 226.934+0.87%
GoldDec 221,671.40+0.17%
SilverDec 2218.960+1.33%
CopperDec 223.4242+0.18%
London CocoaDec 221,941.00-0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 2297.16+0.63
German 10 YR BundDec 22139.03+1.53
German 5 YR BoblDec 22119.89+0.76
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22112.19+1.77
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.72+0.27
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.89+0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.673.80+0.20+0.03%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,037.4-8.6-0.28%
WisdomTree Physical .157.05+0.93+0.60%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,285.1+1.1+0.03%
iShares MSCI World U.4,640.0+8.5+0.18%
iShares UK Dividend .625.70+7.30+1.18%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.68-0.18-0.20%
Alibaba ADR79.06-1.93-2.38%
Twitter Inc42.74-0.51-1.18%
Meta Platforms136.41-5.20-3.67%
Alphabet A97.42-2.63-2.63%
Apple142.48-7.36-4.91%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement229.90-15.10-6.16%
Nestle Nigeria1,199.00-16.00-1.32%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.17.65-0.25-1.40%
Zenith Bank20.05+0.05+0.25%
Nigerian Breweries45.00-3.40-7.02%
STANBIC IBTC Bank29.90-0.10-0.33%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email