Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:09 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
51min   ZAR Interest Rate Decision   4.00% 3.75%
1h 21m   USD Initial Jobless Claims   260K 286K
1h 21m   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   -0.5% 2.5%
1h 21m   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM)   0.4% 0.8%
1h 21m   USD GDP Price Index (QoQ)    6.0% 5.9%
1h 21m   USD GDP (QoQ)    5.5% 2.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
13:00   BRL BCB National Monetary Council Meeting        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 36,645.8 $693.97B $32.33B -3.72%
Ethereum ETH 2,452.73 $291.99B $22.03B -3.71%
Tether USDT 1.0006 $78.22B $69.66B -0.01%
BNB BNB 370.6 $61.16B $2.27B -4.71%
USD Coin USDC 0.9996 $49.13B $5.41B +0.03%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.1164
Jan 27, 2022 13:07
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.11041.11281.11441.11681.11841.12081.1224

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 27, 2022 12:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,770.83 +11.27 +0.64%
Up
53.33%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
10.00%
16 11
NSE All Share 46,720.51 +190.52 +0.41%
Up
29.53%
Down
24.16%
Unchanged
46.31%
44 36
NSE Banking 429.01 +4.03 +0.95%
Up
40.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
30.00%
4 3
NSE Oil & Gas 385.40 -0.48 -0.12%
Up
50.00%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
16.67%
3 2
NSE Consumer Good. 1,283.61 +2.85 +0.22%
Up
47.37%
Down
34.21%
Unchanged
18.42%
18 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,386.58 -72.81 -0.47%
Up
57.50%
Down
42.50%
23 17
Euro Stoxx 50 4,148.45 -16.15 -0.39%
Up
54.00%
Down
46.00%
27 23
SMI 12,048.70 -49.56 -0.41%
Up
35.00%
Down
65.00%
7 13
Dow Jones 34,168.09 -129.64 -0.38%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 4,349.93 -6.52 -0.15%
Up
30.10%
Down
69.70%
Unchanged
0.20%
152 352
Nikkei 225 26,170.30 -841.03 -3.11%
Up
11.36%
Down
87.27%
Unchanged
1.36%
25 192
S&P/ASX 200 6,838.30 -123.30 -1.77%
Up
16.33%
Down
80.10%
Unchanged
3.57%
32 157

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 227,447.0+0.36%
DAXMar 2215,378.0+1.63%
CAC 40Feb 226,960.8-0.25%
S&P 500Mar 224,349.75+0.19%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,213.00+0.38%
Nikkei 225Mar 2226,613.0-1.47%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 2289.34+0.68%
Natural GasMar 224.095+1.46%
GoldFeb 221,811.35-1.00%
SilverMar 2223.185-2.61%
CopperMar 224.4695-1.01%
London CocoaMar 221,703.00-0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 22122.57-0.32
German 10 YR BundMar 22170.12-0.23
German 5 YR BoblMar 22132.84-0.18
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 22145.60+0.29
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.56+0.05
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 22118.95-0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.733.26+3.10+0.42%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,443.8-30.8-0.89%
WisdomTree Physical .170.89-2.12-1.22%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,242.1-14.5-0.45%
iShares MSCI World U.4,723.0-28.0-0.59%
iShares UK Dividend .792.23+3.10+0.39%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil74.17-0.76-1.01%
Alibaba ADR113.47-5.67-4.76%
Twitter Inc33.62-0.55-1.61%
Meta Platforms294.16-5.99-2.00%
Alphabet A2,584.66+45.96+1.81%
Apple159.69-0.09-0.06%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement270.00-14.90-5.23%
Nestle Nigeria1,415.00-20.00-1.39%
Guaranty Trust Holdi.25.60+0.25+0.98%
Zenith Bank25.45+0.10+0.39%
Nigerian Breweries47.40+0.05+0.11%
STANBIC IBTC Bank35.00-0.10-0.28%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email