Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data
Close

Progressive Corp (PGR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Progressive's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
136.35 +0.95    +0.70%
31/01 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
136.11
-0.24
-0.18%
1:40:36 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 2,860,057
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 135.10 - 136.35
Progressive 136.35 +0.95 +0.70%

PGR User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Progressive Corp share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alejandra Sierra111100+34.81%
2Владимир Бобылев433100+15.68%
3Daniel Diaz111100+10.12%
4Harry Jay111100+9.56%
5Mikhail Mukminov111100+9.54%
6Траханов Евгений111100+7.35%
7Jul Tonda111100+7.22%
8Ben Mathis111100+7.12%
9Guillermo Bustamante111100+6.59%
10Никита Алексеев111100+6.27%
11Aviran Shalem111100+6.24%
12Javier Ramos111100+5.84%
13Dmitry Aleksandrovich111100+5.6%
14Jun Wang111100+5.24%
15Rogue Trader111100+4.08%
16George Bobo111100+3.76%
17Bob Raborn111100+3.74%
18Luciana Santoloce111100+3.52%
19vusi mokwena111100+3.41%
20Remi Moerkerke111100+3.16%
21Артем Онсин111100+3.08%
22Jian Zheng111100+2.86%
23Salvis Lapins111100+2.77%
24Lihua Mao111100+2.69%
25Александр Матвеенко111100+2.52%
26Sergio Gutiérrez111100+2.42%
27jonah dahlstrom111100+2.35%
28Виктор Житинский33133.33+2.17%
29Wei Zhang111100+2.15%
30Kyle McCarville111100+2.02%
31Chris Stange111100+1.69%
32marcos di domenica111100+1.59%
33Vasile-Gicu Serbezan111100+1.53%
34Jeremy Brooks111100+1.53%
35Salvis Lapins111100+1.25%
36Andry Chen111100+0.83%
37One Overside111100+0.32%
38Tony Z111100+0.1%
39Владимир Бобылев1100-0.37%
40Jasen Lai1100-0.5%
41Бахтиёр Азимов1100-0.56%
42Omar Fer1100-0.77%
43Juan Antonio Galván Sandéz1100-1.49%
44Jose Manuel Pacheco1100-1.74%
45Roberto Guadalupe1100-2.72%
46Jarret Nave1100-2.73%
47Alex Gur1100-2.97%
48Dhruv Patel1100-3.1%
49Juan Siguenza1100-3.39%
50Grigory Developed1100-3.81%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PGR Comments

Write your thoughts about Progressive Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email